communications network

The purpose of this Network is to provide a direct contact point for each Global Greens Member who is responsible for communications with the Global Greens. 

KEY PEOPLE

Co-Convenor
Bob Hale
Co-Convenor
Gloria Polanco
Algeria
Ali Amara
Australia
Andrew Morrison
Austria
Miriam Üblacker
Belgium
Laurent Standaert
Brazil
José Paulo Toffano
Burundi
Antoine Kinyomvyi
Chad
Badono Daigou
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Didace Bokiaga Pembe
Dominican Republic
Thiago Santana
Fiji
Bernadette Rounds Ganilau
Georgia
Merab Sharabidze
Guatemala
Matilde Baján
India
Michael Rajchandra
Japan
Keiko Ogata
Kenya
Martin Ogindo
Republic of Korea
Soohee Lee
Madagascar
Alexandre (Alexis) Georgette
Mexico
Raul Guzman Enzastiga
Nepal
Tika Bhandari
Niger
Adamou Garba
Rwanda
Frank Habineza
Solomon Islands
Ernest Kolly
Sweden
Joakim Kroksson
Switzerland
Natalina Töndury
Switzerland
Thomas Schwager
Ukraine
Serhii Kurykin
United Kingdom
Gavin McColl
Venezuela
Manuel Diaz
Argentina
Fabiana Zanutti
Australia
David Feith
Azerbaijan
Mayis Gulaliyev
Bolivia
Margot Soria Saravia
Bulgaria
Krassina Demireva
Canada
Ian Soutar
Chile
Javier Guerrero
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Younous Madzengue
Dominican Republic
Viles Dorsainvil
Finland
Sarianna Mankki
Germany
Jamila Schäfer
Haiti
Aubens Fermine
Ireland
Maura Rose McMahon
Japan
Namiho Matsumoto
Kenya
Victor Omondi - Majanga
Lebanon
Najah Jaroush
Mali
Fatimata Touré
Morocco
Mohamed Fares
Netherlands
Gebke van Gaal
Peru
Flor de María Hurtado
Scotland
Tanya Jones
Spain
Susanne Rieger
Switzerland
Francine John
Switzerland
Noemi Buzzi
Togo
Napo Iréne
United Kingdom
Carla Denyer
United States of America
Bahram Zandi
Zambia
Peter Sinkamba
Argentina
Silvia Vasquez
Australia
Nick Cooper
Bangladesh
Mansur Ahmed
Brazil
Aluizio Leite
Burkina Faso
Adama Sere
Catalonia
Cinta Sentis
Cote d'Ivoire
Rose Kone
Dominican Republic
Gloria Denisse Polanco Toribio
Egypt
Mohamed Awad Aly
France
Charlotte Soulary
Greece
Alexander Pagoulatos
Hungary
Gábor Hanák
Italy
Verena Frei
Japan
Rikiya Adachi
REPUBLIC OF Korea
Chulseong Lee
Luxembourg
Dan Michels
Mauritius
Sylvio Michel
Nepal
Smita Khatri Chhetri
New Zealand
Melanie Chapman
Rwanda
Alexis Mugisha
Slovenia
Igor Jurišič
Sweden
Keli Yen
Switzerland
Maja Haus
Switzerland
Sandra Feroleto (Ersatz)
Uganda
Charles Bbaale
United Kingdom
Claudine Letsae
Venezuela
Alejandro Aguilera
Zimbabwe
Albert Matapo