Former Global Greens coordination representatives

See below a list of all GGC Representatives. 

Margaret Blakers
Global Greens Convenor (2001 to 2017) Australia
Bert Boer
Global Greens Treasurer (2014 - 2017) Netherlands
Fatima Alaoui
African Greens Federation (2014 - 2016) Morocco
Anita Nautiyal
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2020 - 2021) India
Anita Nautiyal
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2014 - 2018) Nepal
Guia Limpin
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2016 - 2018) Philippines
Miriam Solomon
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2011- 2011) Australia
Olzod Bum-Yalagch
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2001- 2005) Mongolia
Keli Yen
Global Greens Convenor (2017 - 2020) Sweden
Robinah K. Nanyunja
African Greens Federation (2014 - 2018) Uganda
Saraha Georget
African Greens Federation (2014 - 2015) Madagascar
Bob Hale
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2018-2020) Australia
Liaquat Ali Shaikh
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2010-2018) Pakistan
Suresh Nautiyal
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2010-2018) India
Solomone Fifita
Secretariat (2005-2010) Pacific Regional Environment Programme, Samoa
Chen-Yan Kao
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2001- 2005) Taiwan
Ram Ouedraogo
Global Greens Co-Convenor (2017-2020) Burkina Faso
Kyung Lee
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2018- 2021) South Korea
Henri Badono Daigou
African Greens Federation (2014 - 2018) Chad
Juliana Mugure
African Greens Federation (2008 - 2010) Kenya
Boldbayer Narandelger
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2018 - 2020) Mongolia
Yujin Lee
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2015 - 2018) Korea
Keli Yen
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2011 - 2015) Taiwan
Satoko Watanabe
Asia Pacific Greens Federation (2005 - 2010) Japan

Federación de Partidos Verdes de las Americas (FPVA)

  • Bahram Zandi (Green Party US) – Nov 2017 – Sept 2020
  • Alejandro San Martin (Chile) – Nov 2017 – Nov 2019
  • Carlos Ramón González (Partido Alianza Verde de Colombia, Colombia)  – Nov 2015 – Nov 2017
  • Leonardo Alvarez-Romo (Green Party of United Mexican States, México) – Nov 2015 – Nov 2017
  • Matilde Baján (Guatemala) – Nov 2015 – Nov 2017
  • Manuel Manotas (Partido Alianza Verde de Colombia, Colombia)  – Nov 2015 – February 2017
  • Antolin Polanco (Partido Verde Dominicana, Dominican Republic) Feb 2014-Nov 2015
  • Manuel Diaz Capdevilla (Movimiento Ecologico de Venezuela) December 2011 – December 2013
  • Margot Soria (Partido Verde de Bolivia) December 2011 – December 2013
  • Manuel Baquedano (Partido Ecologista, Chile) October 2009-December 2011
  • Marco Antonio Mroz (Partido Verde do Brasil) October 2005-December 2011
  • Flor de Maria Hurtado (Partido Ecologista Alternativa Verde de Perú) October 2009- December 2011
  • Claudia Moy Peña (Partido Initiative Verde, Argentina) Alternate October 2009-December 2011
  • Silvaine Zimmermann (Green Party of Canada) Alternate October 2009-March 2010
  • Jorge Gonzalez Torres (Partido Verde Ecologista de México) April 2001-October 2009
  • Julia Willebrand (Green Party of the United States) September 2004-October 2009
  • Jorge Melo Viana (Partido Verde do Brasil) April 2001-October 2005
  • Annie Goeke (Green Party of the United States, April 2001-September 2004

President of Honor

  • Ingrid Betancourt (Partido Verde Oxígeno, Colombia) 2008

Global Greens Secretariat

  • Keli Yen (Brussels, Belgium & Gävle, Sweden) November 2015-January 2019
  • Verónica Juzgado (Brussels, Belgium) April 2014-Oct 2015
  • Alice Rosmi (Brussels, Belgium) March 2013-July 2014
  • James Tonson (Melbourne, Australia) May 2010-March 2013

Advisors

  • Papa Meissa Dieng – Political Advisor, (Dakar, Senegal) November 2012 – November 2018